Find out about all of our Students Chess Accomplishments:

Renganayaki places 1st in the Children's Chess Tournament - U12 Category

Jesslyn Jinisha places 6th in the Children's Chess Tournament - U08Category

Jesslyn Jinisha places 6th in the Children's Chess Tournament - U08Category

Vandana Babu places 1st in the Children's Chess Tournament - U15 Category

Vandana Babu places 1st in the Children's Chess Tournament - U15 Category

Vandana places 5th in the 7th BRDCA Under 1600 - U14 Category and qualifies for a FIDE Rating

Vandana places 5th in the 7th BRDCA Under 1600 - U14 Category and qualifies for a FIDE Rating

Jesslyn places 3rd in the U8 Category at the 7th BRDCA Under 1600 tournament and qualifies for a FIDE Rating

Jesslyn places 3rd in the U8 Category at the 7th BRDCA Under 1600 tournament and qualifies for a FIDE Rating

Renganayaki and Smriti places 11th & 12th place in the U13 Girls Chess Championship 2017

Renganayaki and Smriti places 11th & 12th place in the U13 Girls Chess Championship 2017

Srihari Padman places 1st in the 23rd Edition Rapid Chess TOurnament - 2016

Renganayaki & Smriti place 2nd and 4th in the U-11 State Open Rapid Chess Tournament

Vikrant Harihara places 1st in the Rapid Chess Tournament in Singapore - 2016

Vikrant Harihara places 1st in the Admiralty Chess Tournament held in Singapore - 2016

Aman Thomas secures 2nd place in the Interschool Rapid Chess Tournament - 2017

Vandana Babu places 3rd in Smart Brains Chess Tournament - 2016

Sundaresan finishes in 3rd place of the Rainbow Kidz Library Chess Tournament - 2016

Vignesh places 1st in Quad 2 of the ZugZwang Monthly Tournament of February - 2017

Sourabh places 3rd in Quad 1 of the ZugZwang Monthly Tournament of February - 2017

Nirukth places 3rd in the Bengaluru Chess Center Children's Chess Tournament (U-9 Boys) - 2016

Smriti Prabhu Raj places 2nd in the Children's Chess Tournament - U12 Category

Smriti Prabhu Raj places 2nd in the Children's Chess Tournament - U12 Category

Vishwa Dheep Places 5th in the Under-1200 Category at the 7th BRDCA tournament

Vishwa Dheep Places 5th in the Under-1200 Category at the 7th BRDCA tournament

Jesslyn Jinish places 3rd in the U7 Category at the Under 13 Girls Chess Championship 2017

Jesslyn Jinish places 3rd in the U7 Category at the Under 13 Girls Chess Championship 2017

Samuel Mendonca places 1st in the Childrens Chess Tournament U-9 Category - 2016

Suhani Chaudhary places 1st in the  Karnataka State Schools Team Chess Championship - 2016

Vidyut places 1st in the Bay Area Chess Tournament held in USA - 2016

Sundaresan Narayanan finishes in 8th place in the Rainbow Kidz Library tournament in the U-12 Category - 2017

Himaneesh Sompalle places 1st in the Interschool Chess Tournament - 2017

Udhayan Shanmugam places 5th in the MTS-VHS Chess Tournament held in USA - 2016

Anjishnu Roy places 1st in Quad 1 of the ZugZwang Monthly Tournament of February - 2017

Aditya Bansal places 1st in Quad 3 of the ZugZwang Monthly Tournament of February - 2017

Shreya places 2nd in Quad 3 of the ZugZwang Monthly Tournament of February - 2017

Samarth places 2nd in Quad 1 of the ZugZwang Monthly Tournament of February - 2017

Vishwa Dheep places 1st in Quad 1 of the ZugZwang Monthly Tournament of January - 2017